Tender for Short Nit No.14 Item No.2, Engagement of Labour on Contra...

The DEPARTMENT OF DELHI JAL BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short Nit No.14 Item No.2, Engagement of Labour on Contract Basis for Maintenance of Water Supply System in Adarsh Nagar Constituency Ac-04, under Ee (C)-11. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DJB_294574_2 | Ref ID: 144289202). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14500.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Short Nit No.14 Item No.2, Engagement of Labour on Contract Basis for Maintenance of Water Supply System in Adarsh Nagar Constituency Ac-04, under Ee (C)-11.

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144289202

Notice Ref. No.: Short NIT No. 14 Item no.1,2,3 (2026-27) E.E.(C)-11

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of labour on contract basis for maintenance of water supply system in Adarsh Nagar Constituency AC-04, under EE (C)-11.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||EE (Civil) - 11
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections