Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Short Nit No.10/Ee(D)-101/2025-26 Item No.2
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025
Deadline: 11 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122102626
Notice Ref. No.: Short NIT No.10/EE(D)-101/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2057733
Tender EMD: ₹ 41500
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Improvement of water supply by laying 100 mm dia water line from Railway station road to hare krishna mandir in E-Block Lajpat nagar-I under EE (D)-101. (AC-41, Jangpura).
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||C-10/D-101
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jul-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jul-2025 03:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 41, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 57, 733
Tender Fee in ₹: 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections