Tender for Short Length Horizontal Directional Drilling (Hdd) Servic...

The ADANI ELECTRICITY MUMBAI LIMITED (AEML), a Private sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short Length Horizontal Directional Drilling (Hdd) Services for Cable Laying in Aeml. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AEML/MDB/2025-2026/02 | Ref ID: 119368678). The estimated tender value is ₹ 45840000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 460000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Short Length Horizontal Directional Drilling (Hdd) Services for Cable Laying in Aeml. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Short Length Horizontal Directional Drilling (Hdd) Services for Cable Laying in Aeml. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Short Length Horizontal Directional Drilling (Hdd) Services for Cable Laying in Aeml.

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119368678

Notice Ref. No.: AEML/MDB/2025-2026/02

Tender Value: ₹ 45840000

Tender EMD: ₹ 460000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Private

Tender's Details

Short Length Horizontal Directional Drilling (Hdd) Services for Cable Laying in Aeml.
Business : AEML Distribution
Date of Advertisement : 22/04/25
Tender Value in ₹ : 458.4
EMD Amount in ₹ : 4.6
Bid Submission End Date : 20/05/25 04:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections