Tender for Short Branch Ss with Nozzle, Fire Hose - Type -1, 15 M, Q...

The THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Short Branch Ss with Nozzle, Fire Hose - Type -1, 15 M, Qty: 75 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6913257 | Ref ID: 130534816).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Hose Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Hose Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Short Branch Ss with Nozzle, Fire Hose - Type -1, 15 M, Qty: 75

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130534816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6913257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short Branch SS with nozzle, Fire Hose - Type -1, 15 m
Quantity Required: 75
Start Date: 20-11-2025 3:11 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Hose Cabinet, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, couplings-fire hose as per IS 903, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Controlled Percolating Hose For Fire Fighting As per IS 8423 Latest Amend...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections