Tender for Shore Supply Cable, Qty: 300

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shore Supply Cable, Qty: 300 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7382737 | Ref ID: 141790086).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Shore Supply Cable, Qty: 300

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141790086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7382737

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SHORE SUPPLY CABLE
Quantity Required: 300
Start Date: 21-05-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shore Hardness Tester, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), Portable Power Supply Unit, Cleaning Duster (V3), DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Condu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections