Tender for Shops for Rent at Citk Kokrajhar Campus, Kokrajhar

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (CIT), KOKRAJHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shops for Rent at Citk Kokrajhar Campus, Kokrajhar in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CIT_850910_1 | Ref ID: 115350857). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21492, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1289.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Shops for Rent at Citk Kokrajhar Campus, Kokrajhar

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115350857

Notice Ref. No.: CITK_Shopping_208_2024_1279

Tender Value: ₹ 21492

Tender EMD: ₹ 1289

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 560

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Office Stationary cum Book Shop for rent at CIT Kokrajhar Campus
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Central Institute of Technology - Kokrajhar||Administration - CIT
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 289
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 492
Tender Fee in ₹: 560

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections