Tender for Shooting Kit bag for Target System, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shooting Kit bag for Target System, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6976928 | Ref ID: 133206752). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48806.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Air Pistol Rifle range at CTW, Target Face - Shooting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Air Pistol Rifle range at CTW, Target Face - Shooting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Shooting Kit bag for Target System, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133206752

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6976928

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48806

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Shooting Kit bag for Target System
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Air Pistol Rifle range at CTW, Target Face - Shooting
Item Title: Shooting Kit bag for Target System
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-01-2026 5:30 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 48806
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Air Pistol Rifle range at CTW
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor as per IS 374 (V2), Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3), Circuit Breakers with Integral Overcurrent Protection (RCBO) as per IS 12640 (Part 2) IEC 61009 - 1 Searched String: Customised carrying case de...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections