Tender for Shoes Black Leather Derby, Qty: 5948

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shoes Black Leather Derby, Qty: 5948 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5988863 | Ref ID: 115503839). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 102500.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shoe Black Derby (Patent Leather) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shoe Black Derby (Patent Leather) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Shoes Black Leather Derby, Qty: 5948

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115503839

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5988863

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 102500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SHOES BLACK LEATHER DERBY
Quantity Required: 5948
Start Date: 28-02-2025 10:47 AM
End Date: 21-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 102500
GeMARPTS Searched: Shoe Black Derby (Patent Leather), Shoes Leather Oxford DMS, boot ankle leather derby direct moulded pu midsole and moulded tpu outsole, Trekking Shoes, Shoes Leather (Oxford Pattern) (IAF)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections