Tender for shoe rack, As Per Specification Document, Qty: 2 Pieces, ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for shoe rack, As Per Specification Document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #39) in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7776022 | Ref ID: 145127268). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 186110.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Exhibiton Cum Temporary Interpretation Centre on a Complete Turnkey Basis, Revolving Chair (V5) Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Exhibiton Cum Temporary Interpretation Centre on a Complete Turnkey Basis, Revolving Chair (V5) Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: shoe rack, As Per Specification Document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145127268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7776022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 186110

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Exhibiton Cum Temporary Interpretation Centre on a Complete Turnkey Basis, Revolving Chair (V5) Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (...
BOQ Title: Exhibiton Cum Temporary Interpretation Centre on a Complete Turnkey Basis, Revolving Chair (V5) Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (...
Item Title: shoe rack
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-07-2026 3:42 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 186110
BOQ Title: EXHIBITON CUM TEMPORARY INTERPRETATION CENTRE ON A COMPLETE TURNKEY BASIS
GeMARPTS Searched: Brass Sieve, All in One PC (V2), EDM Brass Wire, Brass Band Bugles, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Brass Tube 18A-OFB, BRASS NUT (BHEL-SCR), Brass seamless Tube 19B-OFB, Environmental Chamber, Brass Artifacts from Jangoan - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections