Tender for Shoe Cover Dispenser Machine, Qty: 4

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shoe Cover Dispenser Machine, Qty: 4 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5746105 | Ref ID: 112286090).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shoe Cover Dispenser (V2) Shoe Covers (Medical Use) Shoe Shine Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shoe Cover Dispenser (V2) Shoe Covers (Medical Use) Shoe Shine Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Shoe Cover Dispenser Machine, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112286090

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5746105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SHOE COVER DISPENSER MACHINE
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 24-12-2024 10:59 AM
End Date: 14-01-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Shoe Cover Dispenser (V2), Shoe Shine Machine, Shoe Covers (Medical Use), Wooden Shoe Rack, PVC Shoe Cover (NPCIL), Cotton Shoe Cover (NPCIL), Shoe Shining Machine, Coffee Dispensing Machine (V2), Stainless Steel Shoe Rack

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections