Tender for Shock Pulse Meter for Traction Motor Bearing

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shock Pulse Meter for Traction Motor Bearing in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05255106 | Ref ID: 118484408).

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Shock Pulse Meter for Traction Motor Bearing

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118484408

Notice Ref. No.: 05255106

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SHOCK PULSE METER forTraction Motor bearing testing with Shock pulse measurement, Vibra tion measurement of all three parameters(Displacement, Acceleration, & velocity), Laser Tachometer measu rement, Stethoscope for easy location of machinery noise, LCD display, along with standard supply: Shock pulse probe, Head Phone, Vibration sensor, powerfull magnetic base, hand held probe rod, Cable with canne ctors, laser tachometer probe, Charger, Instrument manual. Detailed Specification as per specification no: CLW/TM/4111/24-25/029 Dated 15/01/2025.Make/Brand: SPM/MCM/SKF/FLUKE. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 05
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/05/2025 10:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/05/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Dy.CEE/Insp-II, BLW Uttar Pradesh 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections