Tender for Shock Dosing - Removal of odour, algae, reduction of BOD,...

The DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (DDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shock Dosing - Removal of odour, algae, reduction of BOD, COD, TSS, PH value nitrates, phosphates, up to the parameters as described in the objective..., Qty: 10 DAYS, (BOQ Item #1) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6020423 | Ref ID: 115717842). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59899.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from in situ BIO REMEDIATION, Enzymes or Hydrocarbon Cleaning and Degreasing Enzymes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar in situ BIO REMEDIATION, Enzymes or Hydrocarbon Cleaning and Degreasing Enzymes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Shock Dosing - Removal of odour, algae, reduction of BOD, COD, TSS, PH value nitrates, phosphates, up to the parameters as described in the objective..., Qty: 10 DAYS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115717842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6020423

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59899

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Shock Dosing - Removal of odour, algae, reduction of BOD, COD, TSS, PH value nitrates, phosphates, up to the parameters as described in the objective of the work by biological treatment by way of Bio-remediation using POND & LAKE CLEANER or other equivalent product in solid or liquid form as per manufacturers specification and direction to support life without disrupting the aqua ecology, and to meet the standards of the lake prescribed by IS 2296 Class D as required for propogation of wild life and fisheries, with further objectives to eradicate all harmful foul smell, mosquito colonies, aquatic weeds, algae etc. at suitable points in the lake i/c removal of floating plant & other material like empty bottles, dead leaves/trees, polythene bags etc. from the lake by fibre boat and clearing the grass from bank/beams around the lake, all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge this includes the cost of product, labour and equipment needed for treatment. This product should be non pathogenic, non-hazardous and shall not have any adverse effect on agriculture, aquatic culture, humans, animals and to the environment. The necessary labour shall be deployed to complete all operation such as spraying and dosing, removal of floating plants and other material like trash, empty bottles, dead leaves/tree branches, polythene bags, removal of bio sludge/solids generated during treatment, dredging etc. from the lake/water body. Note-1.Shock Dose (For 10 Days) 2. Rate shall be inclusive of cost of dosing material, one lab test per month, T&P for dosing / spraying, cleaning of the lake, safely arrangment and adequate manpower required to carry out all the activities.
BOQ Title: in situ BIO REMEDIATION, Enzymes or Hydrocarbon Cleaning and Degreasing Enzymes
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: DAYS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 273
Start Date: 04-03-2025 3:01 PM
End Date: 25-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59899
BOQ Title: in situ BIO REMEDIATION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections