Tender for Shipping Charges, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #8)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shipping Charges, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #8) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7502560 | Ref ID: 141085955).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fluid Contamination Analyzer, Filter Cartridge Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fluid Contamination Analyzer, Filter Cartridge Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Shipping Charges, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141085955

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7502560

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Shipping Charges
BOQ Title: Fluid Contamination Analyzer, Filter Cartridge Laboratory Filter Papers (V2)
Item Title: Shipping Charges
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 11-05-2026 10:39 AM
End Date: 01-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: FLUID CONTAMINATION ANALYZER
GeMARPTS Searched: Contamination monitor, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, WBC Diluting Fluid (V2), Electrolyte Analyzer, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, logic analyzer, Signal Analyzer, Biogas analyzer, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Spotting Fluid (Non Weighted) (In Liters)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections