Tender for Shipping and Handling fee, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #10)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shipping and Handling fee, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #10) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7411465 | Ref ID: 141446478).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SPARES FOR TGA or IR, Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calibration Furnace)/Portab... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SPARES FOR TGA or IR, Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calibration Furnace)/Portab... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Shipping and Handling fee, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141446478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7411465

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer ATC
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR TGA or IR, Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calibration Furnace)/Portab...
Item Title: Shipping and Handling fee
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 15-05-2026 11:29 AM
End Date: 25-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR TGA or IR
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections