Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Shifting of S&T Gear in Connection with "Provision of Rob at 4Pg Lc Gate ( Patna- Gaya Section) under Aste/Dnr Section in Danapur Division
Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025
Deadline: 18 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116814912
Notice Ref. No.: DNRSandTSig-2025-8
Tender Value: ₹ 1596211.07
Tender EMD: ₹ 31900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Laying cable of different sizes as per cable route plan approved by Railway. -2 core to 12 core signalling cable. 2 a 1.00 Kilometre 12052.23 12052.23 AT Par 12052.23 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1596211.07
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/03/2025 17:43
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 31900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections