Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Shifting of S&T Cables from the Proposed Location of Lhs-55A in between Szf-Mdj Section.
Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026
Deadline: 19 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136465468
Notice Ref. No.: SG-DSE-OT-07-26
Tender Value: ₹ 3333127.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 66700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Unwinding of S&T cable using jack & tindle, pulleys laying of cable in normal cable trench & pipe without any physical damage & twist up to & inside the location box/cabin. 2 2 5.00 Numbers 881.07 4405.35 AT Par 4405.35 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3333127.20
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MGS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/02/2026 10:58
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/03/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 66700.00
Notice Documents
TederformfortheTenderer2022.pdf
PerformaofPoliceVerification.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo1ofGCC2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo2ofGCC2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo.3ofGCC2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo4ofGCC2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo5ofGCC2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo.6ofGCC2022.pdf
CorrectionSlipNo7ofGCC2022.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections