Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Shifting of S&T Cable in Connection with Proposed Rob between Athmalgola - Bakhtiyarpur in Connection with Development of Green Field Bridge Across River Ganga and its Approaches Connecting Bakhtiyarp...
Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025
Deadline: 25 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114104434
Notice Ref. No.: DNRSandTSig-2025-5
Tender Value: ₹ 943560.77
Tender EMD: ₹ 18900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Shifting of S&T cable in connection with proposed ROB between Athmalgola - Bakhtiyarpur in connection with development of green field bridge across river Ganga and its approaches connecting Bakhtiyarpur bypass on NH-31 and Tajpur on NH-28. under Danapur Division
Laying cable of different sizes as per cable route plan approved by Railway - 2 core to 12 core signalling cable. 2 a 1.00 Kilometre 12052.23 12052.23 AT Par 12052.23 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 943560.77
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/02/2025 14:53
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 18900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections