Tender for Shifting of Sdl Machine No.-625-1925 Along with Gate End ...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shifting of Sdl Machine No.-625-1925 Along with Gate End Box, Controlling Switch and Power Cables in Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ECL_362141_1 | Ref ID: 145427591). The estimated tender value is ₹ 444843, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5600.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Shifting of Sdl Machine No.-625-1925 Along with Gate End Box, Controlling Switch and Power Cables

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145427591

Notice Ref. No.: GM/KND/AE(ENM)/55(TN)/26-27/26

Tender Value: ₹ 444843

Tender EMD: ₹ 5600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Shifting of SDL Machine No.-625-1925 along with gate end box, controlling switch and power cables
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Kenda area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 44, 843

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections