Tender for Shifting of Perimeter Lighting Pole Including Cabling at ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shifting of Perimeter Lighting Pole Including Cabling at Dabh Airport Indore in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_239864_1 | Ref ID: 121869246). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3613880, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 108416.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Shifting of Perimeter Lighting Pole Including Cabling at Dabh Airport Indore

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121869246

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/ID/ENGG.E/eNIT-04/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3613880

Tender EMD: ₹ 108416

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Shifting of Perimeter Lighting Pole including Cabling at DABH Airport Indore
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||INDORE - AAI||ENGG ELECT-VAID - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jul-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 08, 416
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 13, 880
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections