Tender for Shifting of Narmada Water Pipeline as Per Schedule for Co...

The INDORE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shifting of Narmada Water Pipeline as Per Schedule for Construction of Bada Ganpati Flyover . in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_465695_1 | Ref ID: 131382718). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10080218, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100802.

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Shifting of Narmada Water Pipeline as Per Schedule for Construction of Bada Ganpati Flyover .

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131382718

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.40/2025-26/PIPE LINE SHIFTING BADA GANPATI

Tender Value: ₹ 10080218

Tender EMD: ₹ 100802

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Shifting of Narmada water pipeline as per Schedule for construction of Bada Ganpati flyover .
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Indore - UAD||Jal Yantralaya - MC Indore - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 802
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 00, 80, 218
Tender Fee in ₹: 12, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections