Tender for Shifting, ITC and servicing of 1no 25 KVA EA set from TE ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shifting, ITC and servicing of 1no 25 KVA EA set from TE Bldg Durtlang to TE
Chawngte under Mizoram BA in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 175/NIT/BSNL ED/SHG/2025-26 | Ref ID: 123058915).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shifting, ITC and servicing of 1no 25 KVA EA set from TE Bldg Durtlang to TE
Chawngte under Mizoram BA category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shifting, ITC and servicing of 1no 25 KVA EA set from TE Bldg Durtlang to TE
Chawngte under Mizoram BA Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Shifting, ITC and servicing of 1no 25 KVA EA set from TE Bldg Durtlang to TE Chawngte under Mizoram BA

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123058915

Notice Ref. No.: 175/NIT/BSNL ED/SHG/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Shifting, ITC and servicing of 1no 25 KVA EA set from TE Bldg Durtlang to TE Chawngte under Mizoram BA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections