Tender for Shifting of Ht/Lt Pole and Utilities

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shifting of Ht/Lt Pole and Utilities in Pathanmathitta, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSEB_755387_1 | Ref ID: 116825007). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1120433, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28100.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Shifting of Ht/Lt Pole and Utilities

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116825007

Notice Ref. No.: TENDER/2024-25/4241/21

Tender Value: ₹ 1120433

Tender EMD: ₹ 28100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deposit Work Estimate of HT/LT POLE Shifting_ITTIYAPPARA-OZHUVANPARA-JANDAYIKAL Road Widening as per the request of AE, PWD, RANNY under Electrical Section Ranny North
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution South)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Pathanamthitta||EE Electrical Div Pathanamthitta||AEE Electrical Subdivision Ranni South
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: SHIFTING OF ELECTRICAL UTILITIES
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 20, 433
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections