Tender for Shifting of Existing Fire Fighting Pipe Line Sprinklers L...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shifting of Existing Fire Fighting Pipe Line Sprinklers Lying Within Ac Indoor Unit Drop Ceiling Portion in 4Th 5Th Floor Rooms of Open Campus Cum Regional Centre of Netaji Subhas Open University, New... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ: WBPWD/EE/BNED/NIeQ13/25-26 | Ref ID: 125960900).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shifting of Existing Fire Fighting Pipe Line Sprinklers Lying Within Ac Indoor Unit Drop Ceiling Portion in 4Th 5Th Floor Rooms of Open Campus Cum Regional Centre of Netaji Subhas Open University, New... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shifting of Existing Fire Fighting Pipe Line Sprinklers Lying Within Ac Indoor Unit Drop Ceiling Portion in 4Th 5Th Floor Rooms of Open Campus Cum Regional Centre of Netaji Subhas Open University, New... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Shifting of Existing Fire Fighting Pipe Line Sprinklers Lying Within Ac Indoor Unit Drop Ceiling Portion in 4Th 5Th Floor Rooms of Open Campus Cum Regional Centre of Netaji Subhas Open University, New...

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125960900

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ: WBPWD/EE/BNED/NIeQ13/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Shifting of Existing Fire Fighting Pipe Line Sprinklers Lying Within Ac Indoor Unit Drop Ceiling Portion in 4Th 5Th Floor Rooms of Open Campus Cum Regional Centre of Netaji Subhas Open University, Newtown, Kolkata under Bidhannagar East Division
Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer(E. E.), Bidhan Nagar East Division, P. W. Dte
Publishing Date: 09/09/2025
Openning date : 22/09/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections