Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Shifting of Existing Divisional Telecom Exchange and Replacement of Intercom Exchange for Drm Building of Agra Division.
Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025
Deadline: 06 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130191139
Notice Ref. No.: AGRA-ST-2025-42
Tender Value: ₹ 5199564.54
Tender EMD: ₹ 104000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 2 Mbps Router, 2 LAN/4 WAN port, 230V AC operated, as per RDSO spec. RDSO/SPN/TC/84/2008 Rev. 0 or latest, along with connecting cables, connectors etc. for connecting to the ethernet devices, of reputed make like Cisco/Dlink. (Inspection by Consignee) 02 NS02 2.00 Numbers 236630.25 473260.50 AT Par 473260.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5199564.54
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : AGRA DIV
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/11/2025 10:29
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 06/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 104000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections