Tender for Shifting, Erection Testing and Commissioning of Emergency...

The HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shifting, Erection Testing and Commissioning of Emergency Pumping Equipments such as Transformers Ht and Lt Panel Boards, Cables, Motors, Pumps and Connected Delivery Piping at Singoor Dam and Dismant... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 654804 | Ref ID: 132314220).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Shifting, Erection Testing and Commissioning of Emergency Pumping Equipments such as Transformers Ht and Lt Panel Boards, Cables, Motors, Pumps and Connected Delivery Piping at Singoor Dam and Dismant...

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132314220

Notice Ref. No.: eTender Notice No.143/CGM (E)/TC/T1/TD-II/2025-26, dt:17.12.2025.

Tender Value: ₹ 17746764.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Shifting, Erection Testing and Commissioning of emergency pumping equipments such as Transformers HT and LT Panel boards, Cables, Motors, Pumps and connected delivery piping at Singoor dam and dismantling and shifting of emergency pumping equipment from Singoor Campus to Peddapur Campus after completion of emergency pumping at Singoor under EAM Cell-II, Peddapur, Transmission Division No.II, Patancheru Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
18/12/2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
29/12/2025 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Similar Works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections