Tender for Shifting of Eqpts, Pmc Charges, Shifting of Ups and Batte...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shifting of Eqpts, Pmc Charges, Shifting of Ups and Battery System, Shfting of Structure Cabling, Trans, Qty: 18 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7688687 | Ref ID: 145049187). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 297986.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Shifting of Eqpts, Pmc Charges, Shifting of Ups and Battery System, Shfting of Structure Cabling, Trans, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145049187

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7688687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 297986

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Shifting of Eqpts, PMC Charges, Shifting of UPS and Battery System, Shfting of Structure cabling, Transportation Charge, Shifting of PDU and associated equipment, Shifting of SAN Switch, SFP Module
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 13-07-2026 10:47 AM
End Date: 23-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 297986
GeMARPTS Searched: Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver, Relay Module, Interface module, Current Voltage Measuring Module, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial, Single switch IGBT Module, Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module, Hardware Security Module (HSM), Air Decontamina...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections