Tender for Shifting of Cls Panel to New Ei Building at 7 Nos of Stat...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shifting of Cls Panel to New Ei Building at 7 Nos of Stations (Spgn, Slgr, Agi, Nch, Ttb, Ntsk, Tsk). in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LV-T-14-TSK-926 | Ref ID: 134559831). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5686010.10, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 113700.00.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Shifting of Cls Panel to New Ei Building at 7 Nos of Stations (Spgn, Slgr, Agi, Nch, Ttb, Ntsk, Tsk).

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134559831

Notice Ref. No.: LV-T-14-TSK-926

Tender Value: ₹ 5686010.10

Tender EMD: ₹ 113700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of automatic changeover control and distribution panel of 150 Amp capacity as per RDSO specification No. TI/SPC/PSI/CLS/0025 or latest, suitable for operation with 25 kVA Auxiliary Transformer (AT), comprising of sheet steel cubicle type floor/wall mounted enclosure with powder coated finish, degree of protection as per specification, complete with incoming and outgoing MCCBs/MCBs, automatic changeover arrangement with electrically and mechanically interlocked contactors, control relays, timer relays, under/over voltage protection, phase failure protection, indicating lamps for all phases and supply status, ammeter, voltmeter with selector switch, energy meter (if required), push buttons, selector switches, control wiring with ferrules, terminal blocks, cable glands, earthing bus bar, space heaters, ventilation arrangement, danger and instruction plates, name plates, internal wiring, hardware, fasteners and all other accessories, including factory testing, inspection, packing, forwarding, supply at site, and guarantee/warranty, complete in all respects and ready for installation and operation. 002 002 2.00 Numbers 4626.67 9253.34 AT Par 9253.34
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5686010.10
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 27/01/2026 22:08
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/02/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 113700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections