Tender for Shift Register Trainer, Qty: 5 Piece, (BOQ Item #9)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shift Register Trainer, Qty: 5 Piece, (BOQ Item #9) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7133959 | Ref ID: 135882816).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Lab Equipment, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Lab Equipment, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Shift Register Trainer, Qty: 5 Piece, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135882816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7133959

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DC Power Supply plus 5V
Logic levels
plus 5 V High Logic 1
0 V Low Logic 0
LED Indication LED will be ON for logic high
or 1 state and will be OFF for
logic low or 0 state
verification of 3 bit and 4 bit serial in serial out register
3 bit and 4 bit serial in Parallel out register
3 bit and 4 bit parallel in serial out register
3 bit and 4 bit parallel in parallel out shift Register
Various test point
5 Volts DC adaptor external
Connecting Patch Cords
BOQ Title: Electronics Lab Equipment, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit
Item Title: Shift Register Trainer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-01-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electronics Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Electronics & Hardware Kit, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS, Wooden Lab Stools, Lab Coating Machine, Air Curtain, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Package No. 2 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Rapid Prototyp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections