Tender for Shielded Compansetting Cable J K Type, Qty: 300 M, (BOQ I...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shielded Compansetting Cable J K Type, Qty: 300 M, (BOQ Item #8) in Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7723764 | Ref ID: 144244656).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of instrument spares, Pressure Gauge - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of instrument spares, Pressure Gauge - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Shielded Compansetting Cable J K Type, Qty: 300 M, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144244656

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7723764

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SHIELDED COMPANSETTING CABLE J K TYPE
BOQ Title: supply of instrument spares, Pressure Gauge - BHEL
Item Title: Shielded Compansetting Cable J K Type
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: M
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-06-2026 9:05 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: supply of instrument spares
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges, Measuring Instrument (BHEL), water baths, Nano Indentation Instrument, Surgical Instrument Tray, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2), Laparoscopic Inst...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections