Tender for Sherlock Type1 80Z, Qty: 7110 ML, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sherlock Type1 80Z, Qty: 7110 ML, (BOQ Item #10) in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7054364 | Ref ID: 133056248). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Hawk Consumables, Grease XG-269 - Defence Lubricating Grease Silicon Sealent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Hawk Consumables, Grease XG-269 - Defence Lubricating Grease Silicon Sealent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Sherlock Type1 80Z, Qty: 7110 ML, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133056248

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7054364

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FLUID LEAK DETECTION
BOQ Title: Procurement of Hawk Consumables, Grease XG-269 - Defence Lubricating Grease Silicon Sealent
Item Title: Sherlock Type1 80Z
Item Quantity: 7110
Unit of Measure: ML
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-01-2026 2:04 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF HAWK CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Hawkers of Different Commodities Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 624 (Wheel Set), IS 2414 (Tyre), IS 2415 (Tube), Laser Range Finder

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections