Tender for Shelter Part, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shelter Part, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6484018 | Ref ID: 123178996).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ojl Shelter, Bus Stop Shelter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ojl Shelter, Bus Stop Shelter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Shelter Part, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123178996

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6484018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Prefabricated Offrs JCO Living Shelter Size 19 dot 53 x 6dot 10 x 3 m the detail specification attach as APPX A
BOQ Title: Ojl Shelter, Bus Stop Shelter
Item Title: Shelter Part
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-07-2025 10:23 AM
End Date: 05-08-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: OJL SHELTER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections