Tender for Shell Kit for 3Ph Memu/Dmc2 Coach

The MODERN COACH FACTORY (MCF), RAEBARELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shell Kit for 3Ph Memu/Dmc2 Coach in Lalganj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11251200 | Ref ID: 129701404).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shell Kit for 3Ph Memu/Dmc2 Coach category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shell Kit for 3Ph Memu/Dmc2 Coach Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Shell Kit for 3Ph Memu/Dmc2 Coach

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129701404

Notice Ref. No.: 11251200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Shell Kit for 3Ph Memu/Dmc2 Coach (One Shell Kit Consist of One Coach Set of under Frame Complete, Side Wall Complete, Roof Complete, End Wall Complete & Partition Frames and Body Shell Items) as Per Planning List No. Mp25kit3phmemudmc2 Version0. Special Condition: 1) Packing Instruction: Pi042 Ver. 1.0. 2) Dpt (Dye Penetration Test) of Roof Complete, Carline Complete & Endwall Complete to be Performed at Firms Premise by Tpi. 3) Firm Shall Confirm and Obtain the Exact Drawings to be Followed from Mcf/Raebareli before Start of Manufacturing. [Safety Item]

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 03-11-2025 At : 09:52
Document Download Start Date : 03-11-2025 from : 09:52
Document Download End Date : 28-11-2025 Up to : 11:25
Tender Submission Start Date : 03-11-2025 from : 09:52
Tender Submission End Date : 28-11-2025 Up to : 11:25
Tender Bid Open Date : 28-11-2025 At : 11:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections