Tender for Shell Kit for 3Ph Memu/Dmc Coach

The MODERN COACH FACTORY (MCF), RAEBARELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Shell Kit for 3Ph Memu/Dmc Coach in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11251199 | Ref ID: 129375893).

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Shell Kit for 3Ph Memu/Dmc Coach

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129375893

Notice Ref. No.: 11251199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Shell Kit for 3Ph Memu/Dmc Coach (One Shell Kit Consist of One Coach Set O F under Frame Complete, Side Wall Complete, Roof Complete, End Wall Complete & Partiti on Frames and Body Shell Items) as Per Planning List No. Mp25kit3phmemudmc Version 0. Special Condition: 1) Packing Instruction: Pi042 Ver. 1.0. 2) Dpt (Dye Penetration Test) of Roo F Complete, Carline Complete & Endwall Complete to be Performed at Firm's Premise by t Pi. 3) Firm Shall Confirm and Obtain the Exact Drawings to be Followed from Mcf/Raeba Reli before Start of Manufacturing. [Safety Item] [ Warranty Period: 84 Months after the Da Te of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 11
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 03/11/2025 09:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/11/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 358110.00

Consignee SHELL DEPOT, MCFRBL Uttar Pradesh 5.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Special Instruction in tender doc (100% of PO Qty ), Stage
2: Special Instruction in tender doc (100% of PO Qty ), Stage 3: Special Instruction in
tender doc (100% of PO Qty ), Stage 4: Special Instruction in tender doc (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections