Tender for shelf iron rack, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for shelf iron rack, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6600330 | Ref ID: 125009074). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5800.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from product, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar product, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: shelf iron rack, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125009074

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6600330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: shelf iron rack
BOQ Title: product, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550
Item Title: shelf iron rack
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 22-08-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 12-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5800
BOQ Title: product
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheet Bed Hospital - Military Hospital Clothing, Dumbbell Rack, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Dumbbells Rack (Version 2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Squats Rack (Version 2), Microwave Disinfectant system for disposal of Hospital waste (Bio-medical waste) - (MHA ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections