Tender for shelf iron rack, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for shelf iron rack, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6668121 | Ref ID: 126183745). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5800.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Almirah - Handcrafted category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Almirah - Handcrafted Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: shelf iron rack, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126183745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6668121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: shelf iron rack
BOQ Title: Almirah - Handcrafted
Item Title: shelf iron rack
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-09-2025 1:43 PM
End Date: 27-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5800
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Sweeping Broom (V3), Microwave Disinfectant system for disposal of Hospital waste (Bio-medical waste) - (MHA Spec), medical stools or chairs, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections