Tender for Sheet Rubber Type a Grade 1 as Per Encl, Qty: 56 Nos, (BO...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sheet Rubber Type a Grade 1 as Per Encl, Qty: 56 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7453327 | Ref ID: 139781351). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Damage Control items, Unsintered PTFE Teflon tape for Thread Sealing Applications Conforming to IS 14643 (V2) Telescopic m... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Damage Control items, Unsintered PTFE Teflon tape for Thread Sealing Applications Conforming to IS 14643 (V2) Telescopic m... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Sheet Rubber Type a Grade 1 as Per Encl, Qty: 56 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139781351

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7453327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4074164023
BOQ Title: Damage Control items, Unsintered PTFE Teflon tape for Thread Sealing Applications Conforming to IS 14643 (V2) Telescopic m...
Item Title: Sheet Rubber Type a Grade 1 as Per Encl
Item Quantity: 56
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 630
Start Date: 18-04-2026 2:40 PM
End Date: 09-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Damage Control items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Control Transformer, magnetic stirrers, Network Access Control, Hard Disk Crusher, Control Valve Pneumatic, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Directional Control ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections