Tender for Sheet Protector Plastic, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #142)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sheet Protector Plastic, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #142) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6425186 | Ref ID: 122217159). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of stationary items, Colour Pencil (V2) Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per IS 1480 Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of stationary items, Colour Pencil (V2) Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per IS 1480 Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Sheet Protector Plastic, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #142)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122217159

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6425186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: supply of stationary items, Colour Pencil (V2) Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per IS 1480 Register (V2)
Item Title: Sheet Protector Plastic
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2025 4:42 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000
BOQ Title: supply of stationary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Colours / Poster Colours (V2), Shirting Cloth, Poster Colours (V2) as per IS 8101, Poster Colours as per IS 8101, Leaf colour chart (LCC) Searched String: DOMS Synthetic Brush Round cobweb brush, scrubbing brush Searched String: DOMS Synthetic Brush Flat Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections