Tender for Sheet Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDORE DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sheet Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7428886 | Ref ID: 139576689). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Waste Machine for Mrf Centre, Plastic bailing machine Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost Composter for S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Waste Machine for Mrf Centre, Plastic bailing machine Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost Composter for S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Sheet Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139576689

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7428886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 48 x 48 Inch Cold Press 48 x 48 Inch Hot Press with 5HP Heater Total 15 HP Production rate 60 kg per Hr
BOQ Title: Waste Machine for Mrf Centre, Plastic bailing machine Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost Composter for S...
Item Title: Sheet Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 15-04-2026 11:12 AM
End Date: 01-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: WASTE MACHINE FOR MRF CENTRE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FATKA MACHINE (DEDUSTING) Milking Machine, Shaping Machine, Honing Machine, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Embroidery Machine, Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (Gujarat Govt), Knitting Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Machine Needle, Papad Making Kit (Gujara...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections