Tender for Sheet, Lagging, Thk: 15(+ /-1) Mm, Qty: 40

The DURGAPUR STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sheet, Lagging, Thk: 15(+ /-1) Mm, Qty: 40 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7951757 | Ref ID: 147784164).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polystyrene sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polystyrene sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Sheet, Lagging, Thk: 15(+ /-1) Mm, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147784164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7951757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SHEET, LAGGING, THK: 15(+ /-1) MM
BOQ Title: Polystyrene sheet
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 22-08-2026 4:56 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Conveyor Pulley Lagging, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Fipronil 15% + Flonicamid 15% WDG (Water Dispersible Granules), compressed asbestos fibre jointing sheet, Oil Om - 15 (Defence), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Titanium Sheet, Sig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections