Tender for sheet, iron sheet, Qty: 21 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for sheet, iron sheet, Qty: 21 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7002008 | Ref ID: 132073212).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Waiting Shed, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Waiting Shed, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: sheet, iron sheet, Qty: 21 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132073212

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7002008

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: iron sheet
BOQ Title: Waiting Shed, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2)
Item Title: sheet
Item Quantity: 21
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 15-12-2025 11:47 AM
End Date: 25-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: WAITING SHED
GeMARPTS Searched: Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Corner Brackets Searched String: cgi sheet Polyproylene Sheet, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Polystyrene sheet, LCR Meter, Titanium Sheet, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections