Tender for Sheet Gi, Sheet Gi Galvanised Iron Sheet, Qty: 480 SQFT, ...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sheet Gi, Sheet Gi Galvanised Iron Sheet, Qty: 480 SQFT, (BOQ Item #5) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7647981 | Ref ID: 143211118).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Sheet Gi, Sheet Gi Galvanised Iron Sheet, Qty: 480 SQFT, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143211118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7647981

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SHEET GI GALVANISED IRON SHEET
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Sheet Gi
Item Quantity: 480
Unit of Measure: SQFT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-06-2026 10:00 AM
End Date: 22-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GI sheet, 640 sqft, galvanised iron(G), thickness- 01 mm, diem- 8feetX 4feetX1 mm MS Sheet as per IS 1079 Searched String: Elctrode MS, 30 kgs, 3.15 mm X3.0 mm, Make- ADOR Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Compostable Nursery Bags, MS Sheet as per IS 1079, Markers and Highlighte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections