Tender for Sheet Fed Scanner, Qty: 2 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sheet Fed Scanner, Qty: 2 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #7) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7722543 | Ref ID: 144258047). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22050.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer system, Computer Printer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer system, Computer Printer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Sheet Fed Scanner, Qty: 2 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144258047

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7722543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER BoQ UPLOADED
BOQ Title: Computer system, Computer Printer (V2)
Item Title: Sheet Fed Scanner
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NUMBERS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-06-2026 5:35 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22050
BOQ Title: Computer system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DESKTOP COMPUTER NORMAL High End Desktop Computer, Cabinet for Desktop, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Computer Table (V3), Computer Processors, Fixed Computer Workstation, Computer Motherboards, Computer Keyboards, Human Normal Immunoglobulin Injection, Computer Mouse Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections