Tender for Sheet Cellular Thick, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sheet Cellular Thick, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7906322 | Ref ID: 147053646).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Storage Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Storage Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sheet Cellular Thick, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147053646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7906322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sheet Cellular Thick
BOQ Title: Metal Storage Cabinet
BOQ Title: Metal Storage Cabinet
Item Title: Sheet Cellular Thick
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 10:02 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: MS Sheet Hard 1 22 MM Mild Steel Sheet, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Wild - Life Cages, Clinical Storage Cabinet (V2), MS Sheet as per IS 1079, Auditorium Chair (V2), Decorative Lamin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections