Tender for Sheet Cellular, Qty: 9 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sheet Cellular, Qty: 9 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7782224 | Ref ID: 145095249).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Spare, Faux Leather category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Spare, Faux Leather Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Sheet Cellular, Qty: 9 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145095249

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7782224

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SHEET CELLULAR
BOQ Title: Ord Spare, Faux Leather
Item Title: Sheet Cellular
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-07-2026 8:10 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Polystyrene sheet, Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Titanium Sheet Searched String: ADHESIVE UNIVERSAL Universal Indicator, Universal Pipette Tips (V2), Cyanoacrylate Adhesive, Dental Adhesive Bonding Agent, Threadlocking Adhesive, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Dentur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections