Tender for Sheet Cellular, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sheet Cellular, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7483216 | Ref ID: 140281582).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Spares, Portable Welding Machine (V2) M - Seal as per IS 9197 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Spares, Portable Welding Machine (V2) M - Seal as per IS 9197 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Sheet Cellular, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140281582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7483216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SHEET CELLULAR
BOQ Title: Ord Spares, Portable Welding Machine (V2) M - Seal as per IS 9197 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 ...
Item Title: Sheet Cellular
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-04-2026 12:33 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WELDING ROD Hard Facing Welding Electrode, Muffle Furnace, Low Hydrogen Electrodes, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419, Earthing Rod, Portable Welding Machine (V2), Tungsten Rod, Lat Pull Down (Version 2), Welding Cap, Resist...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections