Tender for Sheet Cellular 6Mm Thick, Qty: 21 SQM, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sheet Cellular 6Mm Thick, Qty: 21 SQM, (BOQ Item #7) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6996557 | Ref ID: 131964370).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord 29, Sheet Cellular Defence or Foam Rubber Sheet as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord 29, Sheet Cellular Defence or Foam Rubber Sheet as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Sheet Cellular 6Mm Thick, Qty: 21 SQM, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131964370

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6996557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SHEET CELLULAR 6MM THICK
BOQ Title: Ord 29, Sheet Cellular Defence or Foam Rubber Sheet as per IS
Item Title: Sheet Cellular 6Mm Thick
Item Quantity: 21
Unit of Measure: SQM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-12-2025 4:48 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ORD 29
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NUT Rivet Nut (BHEL), Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Lock Nut (BHEL), Span Bolt and Nut, Stud with Nuts, Nut Cone End- BHEL, Hexagon Head Bolts as per IS 1363, BRASS NUT (BHEL-SCR), Areca Nut from Changlang - ODOP, Studs- IS:1862 Searched String: SCREW Screw Compressor, Cast Copper...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections