Tender for Sheet Cellular 37Mm Thick 2M X1m, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sheet Cellular 37Mm Thick 2M X1m, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896160 | Ref ID: 146926599).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from title, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar title, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Sheet Cellular 37Mm Thick 2M X1m, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146926599

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896160

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REQ OF ORD STORES
BOQ Title: title, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3)
BOQ Title: title, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3)
Item Title: Sheet Cellular 37Mm Thick 2M X1m
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 09-08-2026 8:48 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: title
GeMARPTS Searched: (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS 15652 (V2), Cable Trunking and Wiring Duct System For Electrical Installations Marked To IS 14927 (Part 2) Searched String: SHEET CELLULAR 37MM THICK 2M X1M Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636, Biosafety Cabinet (V2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections