Tender for Sheet Cellular 37 Mm Thick, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sheet Cellular 37 Mm Thick, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6255501 | Ref ID: 119467934).

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from post fence metal angle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar post fence metal angle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Sheet Cellular 37 Mm Thick, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119467934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6255501

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SHEET CELLULAR 37 MM THICK
BOQ Title: post fence metal angle
Item Title: Sheet Cellular 37 Mm Thick
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-05-2025 8:59 PM
End Date: 10-06-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: M S Steel Sheet M S Sheet as per IS 1079 (Unit - Mass), MS Sheet as per IS 1079, Mild Steel Sheet, M S Casing For Pulverised Fuel Mill (BHEL), M S Structural Plate as per IS 2062, Plastic Sheet (4 x 50 m) for NDRF, Ferritic Steel sheet /coil RDSO, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipmen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections