Tender for Sheet 2.0 Brass, Qty: 200

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sheet 2.0 Brass, Qty: 200 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7475663 | Ref ID: 140147736).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rolled Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet, Strip and Foil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rolled Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet, Strip and Foil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Sheet 2.0 Brass, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140147736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7475663

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sheet 2.0 Brass
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 25-04-2026 11:37 AM
End Date: 05-05-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cybersecurity_Ver 2.0, Cleaning Duster (V3), Non - Ferrous Metal Butt Hinges as per IS 205, Brass Sieve, Blockchain_Fintech Ver 2.0, Linoleum Sheet & Tiles (V2) Conforming to IS 653, Assistive_Tech Ver 2.0, Sofa (V3), Legal_Tech Ver 2.0, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Mark...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections