Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Shedhi Irrigation Division Nadiad
Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145276174
Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.SK-02 of 2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 2580924.87
Tender EMD: ₹ 26000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Gate Operation and Irrigation Management Including Security of Gates Etc.Complete and Including Tools & Plants and other Equipments Etc.Complete during Kharif 2026-27 Season for Mahudha Section-3 and Nadiad Section under the Command Area of Mahudha Irrigation Sub Division, Mahudha.(Second Attempt)
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Manpower Supply
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 16-07-2026 12:30
Bid document download End Date : 27-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 27-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 26, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500
Notice Documents
01-Online-Tender-Notice-Mahudha-3.pdf
03-Mandatory-Documents-Mahudha-3.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections